logo

 Siba – The North East regional beer competition– Sponsored by TBC.

Company Name: Brewery Name Beer Name Beer style
Abbeydale Brewery Abbeydale Brewery Heathen Pale Ales
Abbeydale Brewery Last Rites Barley Wine
Acorn Brewery Acorn Brewery Yorkshire Pride Pale Ales
Acorn Brewery Gorlovka Stout Stout
Acorn Brewery Old Moor Porter Porter
Acorn Brewery Barnsley Bitter Bitters
Acorn Brewery Gorlovka Stout Stout
Ainsty Ales Ainsty Ales Ainsty Assassin Stout
Ainsty Ales Bantam Best Bitters
Ainsty Ales Flummoxed Farmer IPA
Ainsty Ales Wild Wheat Wheat over 20%
Ainsty Ales Cool Citra American Pale Ale
Ainsty Ales Flummoxed Farmer Blonde
Ainsty Ales Ainsty Assassin Stout
Ainsty Ales Killa Kiwi New Zealand Pale Ale
BAD CO BAD CO OFF Tempo 05-18 Milkshake IPA Milkshake IPA
BAD CO Dark Necessities Stout
BAD CO Wild Gravity American IPA
Beer Monkey Brew Co Beer Monkey Brew Co Bitter Revival Bitters
Beer Monkey Brew Co Steppin Stone Golden Ales
Beer Monkey Brew Co Beer Monkey Blonde Blonde Ales
Black Sheep Brewery Black Sheep Brewery Milk Stout Stout
Black Sheep Brewery Choc & Orange Stout Stout
Black Sheep Brewery Limoncello Sour Fruit Sour
Black Sheep Brewery Riggwelter Old Ale
Black Sheep Brewery Best Bitter Bitters
Black Sheep Brewery Baa Baa IPA
Black Sheep Brewery Venus & Mars Pale Ale
Black Sheep Brewery Black Sheep Ale Bitters
Black Sheep Brewery Yorkshire Square Premium Bitters
Black Sheep Brewery Velo IPA
Black Sheep Brewery Venus and Mars Pale Ale
Black Sheep Brewery Pathmaker IPA
Black Sheep Brewery Legion IX Imperial American IPA
Black Sheep Brewery 54 Degrees North Light Lager
Black Sheep Brewery Pineapple IPA Pinapple, Lactose
Bradfield Brewery Bradfield Brewery Farmers Blonde Blonde
Bradfield Brewery Farmers Brown Cow Brown Ale
Bradfield Brewery Yorkshire Farmer Golden Ales
Bradfield Brewery Farmers Stout Stout
Bradfield Brewery Farmers Pale Ale IPA
Bradfield Brewery Farmers Ale Bitters
Brass Castle Brewery Brass Castle Brewery Bad Kitty Vanilla
Brass Castle Brewery Sunshine IPA
Brass Castle Brewery Disruptor Double IPA
Brass Castle Brewery Fruit Lupe Mango
Brass Castle Brewery Hoptical Illusion Pale Ales
Brass Castle Brewery Annexation Stout
Brass Castle Brewery Fruit Lupe Mango
Brass Castle Brewery Northern Blonde Blonde Ales
Brass Castle Brewery Misfit IPA
Brass Castle Brewery Sunshine IPA
Brass Castle Brewery Monsters Of The Deep Stout
Brass Castle Brewery Hygge Figgy Fig, Blueberry, Almond
Brass Castle Brewery Helles Lager Helles
Bridgehouse Brewery LTD Bridgehouse Brewery LTD TEQUILA BLONDE Tequila and Lime
Bridgehouse Brewery LTD DANDYLION
Bridgehouse Brewery LTD BRIDGEHOUSE PORTER Porters
Bridgehouse Brewery LTD AIREDALE Pale Ales
Crafty Monkey Brewing Co. Crafty Monkey Brewing Co. Ruby Ruby Ruby Ruby Dark Bitter
Crafty Monkey Brewing Co. Reward American IPA
Crafty Monkey Brewing Co. Sunset Now Bitters
Cullercoats Brewery Cullercoats Brewery Shuggy Boat Blonde Blonde
Cullercoats Brewery Grace Darling Gold Golden Ales
Cullercoats Brewery Porthole Coffee Porter Coffee
Cullercoats Brewery Royal Sovereign Barley Wine Barley Wine
Cullercoats Brewery Jack the Devil Dark Bitter
Cullercoats Brewery Lovely Nelly Pale Ales
Cullercoats Brewery Rocket Brigade IPA British IPA
Cullercoats Brewery Porthole Coffee Porter Coffee
Cullercoats Brewery Polly Donkin Oatmeal Stout Stout
Cullercoats Brewery Lovely Nelly Pale Ales
Cullercoats Brewery Jack the Devil Premium Bitters
Cullercoats Brewery Rocket Brigade IPA British IPA
Cullercoats Brewery Shuggy Boat Blonde Blonde
Cullercoats Brewery Grace Darling Gold Golden
Cullercoats Brewery Polly Donkin Oatmeal Stout Stout
Daleside Brewery Ltd Daleside Brewery Ltd Lager Light Lager
Daleside Brewery Ltd Blonde Blonde Ales
Daleside Brewery Ltd G&P GIN
Daleside Brewery Ltd Monkey Wrench Premium Bitters
Daleside Brewery Ltd Blood Orange IPA IPA
First & Last Brewery First & Last Brewery Red Rowan Irish Red
First & Last Brewery Equinox Pale Ales
First & Last Brewery Mad Jack Ha’ IPA
First & Last Brewery Reiver Dark Bitter
First & Last Brewery Equinox Pale Ales
First & Last Brewery Damson Porter Damsons
fuggle bunny brew house limited fuggle bunny brew house limited Chapter 2 – Cotton Tail Pale Ales
fuggle bunny brew house limited Chapter 3 – Orchard Gold Golden Ales
fuggle bunny brew house limited Chapter 4 – 24 Carrot IPA IPA
fuggle bunny brew house limited Chapter 7 – Russian Rare-Bit Stout
fuggle bunny brew house limited Chapter 8 – Jammy Dodger Liquorice and Blackcurrent
Goose Eye Brewery Ltd. Goose Eye Brewery Ltd. Chinook Blonde Blonde
Goose Eye Brewery Ltd. Spring Wells Pale Ales
Goose Eye Brewery Ltd. Goose Eye Bitter Bitters
Goose Eye Brewery Ltd. Black Moor Dark Mild
Goose Eye Brewery Ltd. Golden Goose Golden
Goose Eye Brewery Ltd. Pommies Revenge Premium Bitters
Goose Eye Brewery Ltd. Over And Stout Stout
Great Newsome Brewery Great Newsome Brewery Liquorice Lads Stout Liquorice root
Great Newsome Brewery Frothingham Best Bitters
Great Newsome Brewery Cold Snap Pilsner
Great Newsome Brewery Jems Stout Stout
Great Newsome Brewery Pricky Back Otchan Golden Ales
Great Newsome Brewery Liquorice Lads Stout Liquorice root
Great Newsome Brewery Fine Fettle Golden Ales
Great Newsome Brewery Sleck Dust Blonde Ales
Great Newsome Brewery Frothingham Best Bitters
Great Newsome Brewery Jems Stout Stout
Great North Eastern Brewing Company LTD Great North Eastern Brewing Company LTD Hopnicity American Pale Ale
Hadrian Border Brewery Hadrian Border Brewery Northern Pale Pale Ales
Hadrian Border Brewery Grainger Ale Blonde Ales
Hadrian Border Brewery Ouseburn Porter Porters
Hadrian Border Brewery Grainger Ale Blonde Ales
Hadrian Border Brewery Secret Kingdom Dark Bitter
Hadrian Border Brewery Tyne Pilsner Pilsner
Hadrian Border Brewery Ouseburn Porter Porters
Hambleton Brewery Hambleton Brewery BLACK FOREST CHERRY
Hambleton Brewery NIGHTMARE Porters
Hambleton Brewery SOCIAL LUBRICANT Pale Ales
Hambleton Brewery SESSION PALE Pale Ales
Hambleton Brewery THOROUGHBRED IPA IPA
Hambleton Brewery SESSION PALE Pale Ales
Hambleton Brewery NIGHTMARE PORTER Porters
Hambleton Brewery STALLION Bitters
Hambleton Brewery THOROUGHBRED IPA
Hexhamshire Brewery Hexhamshire Brewery Whapweasel Golden Ales
Hexhamshire Brewery Northumberland County IPA IPA
Hexhamshire Brewery Whapweasel Premium Bitters
High House Farm Brewery High House Farm Brewery Nel’s Best Golden Ales
Ilkley Brewery Ilkley Brewery Lotus IPA
Ilkley Brewery Alpha Beta IPA
Ilkley Brewery Limbo Low alcohol
Ilkley Brewery Fruition Fruit
Ilkley Brewery Marie
Ilkley Brewery Mary Jane Pale Ales
Ilkley Brewery Ruby Jane Dark Mild
Ilkley Brewery Hanging Stone Stout
Ilkley Brewery Blonde Blonde Ales
Ilkley Brewery Hendrix Pale Ales
Ilkley Brewery Alpha Beta IPA
Ilkley Brewery Lotus IPA
Maxim Brewery Maxim Brewery Raspberry Porter Raspberrys
Maxim Brewery Medusa American IPA
Maxim Brewery Maverick Brown Ale
Maxim Brewery Maximus Dark Bitter
Maxim Brewery Raspberry Porter Raspberry
North Yorkshire Brewing Co Ltd North Yorkshire Brewing Co Ltd White Lady Lager style
North Yorkshire Brewing Co Ltd Flying Herbert Premium Bitters
North Yorkshire Brewing Co Ltd Temptation
northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co Heartland Dark Bitter
northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co Trespass Porters
northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co Hop & Glory Golden Ales
northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co Pennine I.P.A IPA
northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co Rhubarb & Ginger Rhubarb & Ginger
northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co Celtic Hill Porter
northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co Pennine I.P.A IPA
northern craft brewers  t/a pennine brewing co Millie George Blonde Ales
Old Mill Brewery Old Mill Brewery Traditional Bitter Bitters
Old Mill Brewery Blonde Bombshell Blonde Ales
Old Mill Brewery La Bolsa Coffee Porter Coffee
Old Mill Brewery Bullion IPA IPA
Old Mill Brewery 12th Man Blonde Ales
Ossett Brewing Company Ltd Ossett Brewing Company Ltd Mungo IPA
Ossett Brewing Company Ltd Black Voodoo Chocolate
Ossett Brewing Company Ltd Xcelsius American Pale Ale
Ossett Brewing Company Ltd White Rat Pale Ales
Ossett Brewing Company Ltd Alpaca Imperial American IPA
Ossett Brewing Company Ltd Ikat Double IPA
Ossett Brewing Company Ltd Jute IPA
Rooster’s Brewing Co. Rooster’s Brewing Co. Baby-Faced Assassin American IPA
Rooster’s Brewing Co. 24 7 IPA
Rooster’s Brewing Co. Capability Brown Bitters
Rooster’s Brewing Co. London Thunder Porter
Rooster’s Brewing Co. Baby-Faced Assassin American IPA
Rooster’s Brewing Co. 24 7 IPA
Rooster’s Brewing Co. Yankee Pale Ales
Rooster’s Brewing Co. One Trick Pony Sour Beer
Rooster’s Brewing Co. Pilsnear Pilsner/Pale Ale Hybrid
Rudgate Brewery Rudgate Brewery Ruby Mild Dark Mild
Rudgate Brewery Jorvik Blonde Blonde Ales
Rudgate Brewery Valkyrie APA American Pale Ale
Rudgate Brewery Battleaxe Bitters
Rudgate Brewery York Chocolate Stout Stout
Rudgate Brewery Brew 31 Blue Nose Blueberry
Rudgate Brewery Brew 47 Key Lime Pie Lime
Rudgate Brewery Brew 32 Mango in the night Mango
Saltaire Brewery Saltaire Brewery Triple Choc Chocolate
Saltaire Brewery Velocity IPA
Saltaire Brewery Amarillo Golden
Settle Brewing Company Ltd Settle Brewing Company Ltd Ernie’s Milk Stout Stout
Settle Brewing Company Ltd Epic IPA IPA
Settle Brewing Company Ltd Mainline Bitter Bitters
sheffield brewery company LTD sheffield brewery company LTD Sheffield Porter Porter
sheffield brewery company LTD Crucible Best Bitters
sheffield brewery company LTD Blanco Blonde Blonde
sheffield brewery company LTD Razor Paste IPA
sheffield brewery company LTD Percy Street Pilsner
sheffield brewery company LTD Ruskin Stout
The Hop Studio Ltd The Hop Studio Ltd Porter Porter
The Hop Studio Ltd Avenoir Stout
The Hop Studio Ltd Bitter Bitters
The Hop Studio Ltd XS Premium Bitters
The Hop Studio Ltd Mosaic Pale Ales
The Hop Studio Ltd Porter Porter
The Hop Studio Ltd Blonde Blonde
The Hop Studio Ltd Pilsner Pilsner
The White Heart ( Penistone ) Ltd T/A Penistone Brewers The White Heart ( Penistone ) Ltd T/A Penistone Brewers Back Oil Tap Porters
Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited Smore Porter Porters
Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited ThaIPA IPA
Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited Hopical Storm American IPA
Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited Smore Porter Porters
Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited Ex Wife Bitters
Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited ThaIPA IPA
Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited Pilsner Pilsner
Three Brothers Brewing Company Limited Honeysuckle smash Honey
Timothy Taylor’s Timothy Taylor’s Landlord Bitters
Timothy Taylor’s Ram Tam Old Ale
Timothy Taylor’s Hopical Storm Pale Ales
Timothy Taylor’s Landlord Pale Ales
Timothy Taylor’s Knowle Spring Blonde
Timothy Taylor’s Ram Tam Old Ale
Timothy Taylor’s Poulter’s Porter Porters
Treboom Brewery Treboom Brewery Kettle Drum Bitters
Treboom Brewery Treboom Brewery Yorkshire Sparkle Pale Ales
Treboom Brewery WakoTaco Chilli and Lime
Treboom Brewery Orion’s Belt Stout
Treboom Brewery Kettle Drum Bitters
Treboom Brewery Trommel Kolsch
Treboom Brewery Myricale Bog Myrtle
Twice Brewed Brew House Twice Brewed Brew House Northern Frontier IPA
Twice Brewed Brew House Northern Frontier IPA
Twice Brewed Brew House Ceres Wheat over 20%
Twice Brewed Brew House Ceres Wheat over 20%
Twice Brewed Brew House Gallia Golden
Wensleydale Brewery Wensleydale Brewery Black Dub Stout
Wensleydale Brewery Wensleydale Gold Golden
Wensleydale Brewery Semer Water Pale Ales
Wensleydale Brewery Black Dub Stout
Wensleydale Brewery Wensleydale Gold Golden
Wensleydale Brewery Semer Water Blonde
Wensleydale Brewery Gamekeeper Bitters
Wensleydale Brewery Falconer Bitters
Wold Top Brewery Wold Top Brewery Marmalade Porter Porters
Wold Top Brewery Against the Grain Gluten Free (less than 20ppm)
Wold Top Brewery Scarborough Fair IPA British IPA
Wold Top Brewery Wold Gold Blonde Ales